November 24, 2020

Winners and losers: High school football scores from across Alabama

Friday’s high school football scores from across Alabama

Class 1A
State Second Round
Brantley 49, Notasulga 21
Decatur Heritage 20, Donoho 2
Isabella 29, Millry 27, OT
Lanett 44, Elba 6
Mars Hill Bible 59, South Lamar 34
Pickens County 21, Falkville 20
Spring Garden 34, Hackleburg 0
Sweet Water 34, Maplesville 21

Class 2A
State Second Round
Ariton 30, LaFayette 12
Collinsville 21, Ohatchee 14
Fyffe 38, Ranburne 7
G.W. Long 28, Luverne 13
Leroy 34, Goshen 25
North Sand Mountain 35, Westbrook Christian 13
Red Bay 43, Sulligent 6
Reeltown 30, J.U. Blacksher 20

Class 3A
State Second Round
Flomaton 20, St. James 19
Geraldine 61, B.B. Comer 7
Gordo 18, Providence Christian 7
Mobile Christian 28, Pike Road 10
Piedmont 42, Lauderdale County 20
Randolph County 54, Westminster Christian Academy 6
T.R. Miller 21, Montgomery Academy 14
Walter Wellborn 21, Susan Moore 14

Class 4A
State Second Round
American Christian Academy 21, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Andalusia 40, Lincoln 10
Anniston 35, Fairview 7
Catholic-Montgomery 9, Handley 6
Deshler 27, Oneonta 11
Jacksonville 56, St. John Paul II Catholic 22
Northside 41, Priceville 14
UMS-Wright 31, Talladega 6

Class 5A
State Second Round
Bibb County 12, Greenville 6
Briarwood Christian 24, Jackson 14
Center Point 26, Scottsboro 10
Central – Clay County 20, Jasper 7
Madison County 28, Alexandria 27
Mortimer Jordan 56, Guntersville 21
Pleasant Grove 33, Faith Academy 14
Ramsay 41, Valley 7

Class 6A
State Second Round
Clay-Chalkville 35, Athens 7
Hueytown 56, Eufaula 49, OT
Muscle Shoals 30, Gardendale 27
Opelika 20, St. Paul’s 10
Oxford 35, Cullman 0
Park Crossing 35, Stanhope Elmore 32
Pinson Valley 48, Fort Payne 10
Spanish Fort 63, Wetumpka 21

Class 7A
State Quarterfinal
Auburn 26, McGill-Toolen 0
Central-Phenix City 24, Prattville 6
Hoover 23, James Clemens 20, OT
Thompson 38, Florence 31

Class A
State AISA Semifinal
Chambers Academy 36, Wilcox Academy 13
Southern Academy 17, Crenshaw Christian Academy 14

Class AA
State AISA Semifinal
Autauga Academy 41, Patrician Academy 19
Escambia Academy 49, Edgewood Academy 7

Class AAA
State AISA Semifinal
Bessemer Academy 45, Monroe Academy 27
Glenwood 17, Tuscaloosa Academy 7