October 19, 2020

Winners and losers: Full list of Alabama high school football scores

Winners and losers: Full list of scores from high school football games across Alabama

Adairsville 22, Murray County 14
Allatoona 45, Osborne 6
Alpharetta 28, Northview 12
Appling County 35, Brantley County 3
Aquinas 41, Greene County 0
Archer 38, Rockdale County 7
Athens Academy 57, Providence Christian 12
B.E.S.T. Academy 58, McNair 0
Baconton 44, Stewart County 14
Baldwin 44, Burke County 30
Beach 31, Johnson-Savannah 12
Benedictine Military 51, Southeast Bulloch 7
Bethesda Academy 41, Spartanburg Christian, S.C. 24
Blessed Trinity 59, Chestatee 15
Bremen 34, Lamar County 7
Brentwood 45, Briarwood 27
Brookstone 49, Central-Talbotton 15
Cairo 39, Americus Sumter 19
Calhoun 46, Coahulla Creek 6
Callaway 34, Heard County 0
Calvary Day 42, Portal 7
Cambridge 59, Pope 21
Cartersville 41, Chapel Hill 6
Carver-Atlanta 14, Banneker 7
Cedar Grove 40, Pace Academy 10
Cedartown 15, Troup County 8
Central Gwinnett 63, Meadowcreek 49
Chattooga 28, Armuchee 0
Christian Heritage 21, North Cobb Christian 20
Clinch County 49, Lanier County 18
Coffee 28, Houston County 7
Collins Hill 42, Discovery 0
Colquitt County 49, Tift County 7
Commerce 56, Towns County 16
Cook 29, Monroe 14
Creekside 36, Alexander 23
Creekview 38, South Cobb 0
Crisp County 43, Worth County 0
Dacula 41, Habersham Central 0
Darlington 31, Bowdon 0
Dawson County 51, Fannin County 7
Decatur 42, Lithia Springs 10
Deerfield-Windsor 10, Southland 0
Denmark 28, White County 21
Dodge County 34, East Laurens 14
Dooly County 36, Taylor County 27
Dublin 56, Northeast-Macon 21
Dutchtown 37, Stockbridge 7
Eagle’s Landing Christian 63, Strong Rock Christian 0
East Coweta 36, Pebblebrook 6
East Paulding 31, Paulding County 24, OT
Eastside 42, Druid Hills 0
Elbert County 35, Monticello 18
Evans 46, Greenbrier 15
Fellowship Christian School 55, Mt. Pisgah Christian 14
Fitzgerald 42, Early County 17
Flint River 32, Westwood Christian 8
Forest Park 39, Clarkston 0
Franklin County 23, Jackson County 16
Gainesville 38, Winder-Barrow 29
Gatewood 62, Memorial Day 0
George Walton 49, Athens Christian 13
Glascock County 45, Cross Keys 12
Glenn Hills 8, Westside-Augusta 3
Glynn Academy 24, Brunswick 21
Grayson 30, Newton 14
Greater Atlanta Christian 35, Cherokee Bluff 0
Griffin 59, McIntosh 16
Hampton 36, Henry County 7
Hapeville 40, KIPP Atlanta 0
Haralson County 28, Ringgold 8
Hardaway 26, Columbus 24
Harris County 28, Thomas County Central 20
Hart County 49, East Jackson 0
Hebron Christian Academy 49, Riverside Military Academy 21
Hephzibah 29, Laney 8
Heritage School 24, Terrell Academy 0
Heritage-Catoosa 12, Southeast Whitfield 0
Heritage-Conyers 19, Alcovy 0
Hillgrove 44, North Paulding 17
Holy Innocents’ 41, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 7
Hughes 40, New Manchester 34
Irwin County 16, Wilcox County 0
Jackson 23, Pike County 7
Jefferson 26, Monroe Area 7
Jenkins 63, Groves 0
Johns Creek 37, Centennial 17
Johnson County 28, Montgomery County 15
Jones County 38, Eagle’s Landing 20
Jonesboro 34, Fayette County 0
Kell 35, Cass 0
Lakeside-Evans 18, Grovetown 13
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 27, Sonoraville 26
Lanier 45, Apalachee 13
Lee County 53, Valdosta 50
Liberty County 43, Long County 10
Lincoln County 45, Georgia Military 2
Lowndes 45, Camden County 13
Luella 9, North Clayton 0
Macon County 41, Hawkinsville 0
Manchester 22, Greenville 15
Marietta 63, North Cobb 35
Marist 27, Flowery Branch 0
Maynard Jackson 45, Grady 10
Mays 28, South Paulding 7
McEachern 42, Kennesaw Mountain 7
McIntosh County Academy 23, Claxton 3
Metter 56, Bryan County 3
Mill Creek 41, Mountain View 14
Milton 37, Forsyth Central 7
Model 21, Gordon Central 0
Morrow 21, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 7
Mount Vernon 41, Our Lady of Mercy 0
Mount de Sales 35, First Presbyterian Day 17
Norcross 55, Berkmar 0
North Atlanta 49, Dunwoody 21
North Forsyth 43, South Forsyth 34
North Gwinnett 64, Duluth 6
North Hall 59, Lumpkin County 0
North Oconee 42, Stephens County 10
Northgate 37, Tri-Cities 7
Northwest Whitfield 6, Gilmer 0
Ola 31, Union Grove 28
Parkview 50, Brookwood 19
Peach County 57, Central-Macon 20
Pelham 64, Calhoun County 0
Perry 38, Spalding 0
Pierce County 49, Tattnall County 0
Pinecrest 55, King’s Ridge 0
Prince Avenue Christian 55, Lakeview Academy 0
Putnam County 24, Banks County 13
Rabun County 61, Social Circle 20
Richmond Hill 34, Bradwell Institute 24
Ridgeland 41, Pickens 28
Riverdale 27, Whitewater 16
Riverwood 28, North Springs 7
Rockmart 60, Coosa 7
Rome 52, Hiram 0
Roswell 14, Walton 7, OT
Sandy Creek 52, LaGrange 0
Savannah Country Day 35, Savannah Christian Prep 21
Schley County 52, Crawford County 14
Screven County 26, Butler 20
Seminole County 35, Randolph-Clay 19
Sequoyah 29, Sprayberry 14
Shiloh 29, South Gwinnett 26
Skipstone Academy 19, Sherwood Christian 10
Southwest DeKalb 34, Lithonia 14
St. Francis 42, Mt. Paran Christian 25
St. Pius X 14, Madison County 7
Stone Mountain 49, Towers 0
Stratford 18, Wilkinson County 15
Swainsboro 21, Vidalia 9
Telfair County 34, Charlton County 7
Temple 23, Spencer 6
Thomasville 67, Berrien 23
Thomson 44, Cross Creek 0
Tiftarea 12, Brookwood School 7
Toombs County 31, Jeff Davis 0
Treutlen 34, Wheeler County 0
Tucker 23, MLK Jr. 13
Turner County 25, Atkinson County 18
Union County 43, Oglethorpe County 0
Upson-Lee 13, Howard 7
Valwood 47, Loganville Christian 21
Villa Rica 14, Woodland Cartersville 8
Ware County 49, South Effingham 28
Warner Robins 28, Bainbridge 21
Warren County 50, Hancock Central 8
Washington County 65, Southwest Macon 22
Wayne County 56, New Hampstead 35
Wesleyan 45, Landmark Christian 7
West Forsyth 33, Lambert 7
West Laurens 52, Mary Persons 7
Westfield 43, Augusta Prep 13
Westlake 34, Newnan 7
Westminster 45, Redan 6
Westover 48, Dougherty 0
Westside-Macon 57, Kendrick 20
Wheeler 27, Campbell 0
Whitefield Academy 42, Walker 7
Windsor Forest 56, Savannah 0
Woodstock 24, Lassiter 7
Woodward Academy 42, Salem 20

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Gordon Lee vs. Mt. Zion-Carrollton, ppd.